Korean War Project Roll Of Honor

Our Major Contributors - Individuals


John E. Dunn

Boone Pickens

Thomas A. Radke (Estate)

Paul Sakrekoff

Charles T. Brumback

David R. Hughes Col USA (Ret)

Alexander (Al) Strollo

Curley B. and Mag Nai Knepp Major AUS (Ret)

James Twohey

Jan and Michael Curran

Irving Pozmantier

James W. Bolt MSGT USA (RET.)

Raymond (Ray) Sestak

Albert A. Estes

Paul J. Dixon LTC (Ret)

Byron K. Scoggan

Hugh M. Eaton Jr.

Zhai Zhihai

Travis L. Brann

Tena Callahan

James T. Cooper Major USA (Ret)

Vernon L. Schaecher

Thomas M. Hawkins III

Matthew J. (Matt) Mulvihill

Frank E. Thomas

Kenneth E. Page

Claire J. Eike Jr. LTC USA (Ret)

Peter G. Amaral MD

James E. (Jim) Downs CPA

Louis A. Lehr Jr. Attorney at Law

Byron W. Dickerson

Ray Walton

John R. (Dick) Dooley

Joe L. Glass

James H. (Jim) Mulligan

Jim Woods

Charles W. McKellar Cpt USMC (Ret)

Margaret Morgan

Jack Lipman

Robert B. (Bob) Glover Jr.

Mary Ann Stokes

Robert E. (Ted) Whitlock Jr. SFC

Robert (Bob) Bedgood

Robert A. Hill

Thomas E. (Tom) Flynn

Joel P. Schlesinger

David Alton Hodges Sr.

Ralph M. Hockley Col AUS (Ret)

James M. Haynes

Joan French Blackburn

Louis R. Harding

Thomas A. (Tom) Radke

Whatcom Community Foundation

The Association of 40th Infantry Division Koreean War Veterans

Arthur E. (Art) Schwebke

Edward (Ed) Barakatt

Christopher M. Nielsen

Chuck and Hwa Kim

Ronad D. (Ron) Broward

Raymond Banks

Richard L. Ault

John H. (Jack) Evans

Joseph R. (Joe) Schreiner

Joseph J. McKeon

Robert A. (Bob) Fuoco

David F. Sergeant

William B. (Bill) McIver

Raymond E. (Ray) Helm

Gerald J. Calloway

James L. Winningham

Oscar M. Brown

Grant W. Cole

Solomon J. Jamerson LTC USA (Ret)

Ken Oye

Lloyd E. Mielenz Jr. LTC USA (Ret)

Fred A. Morris

John Scott Porterfield

Donald Lee Jones

Robert (Bob) Pool

Cruz Acevedo LTC USA (Ret)

Ronald N. Ehrlich

Sabino Pagano US Army (Ret)

Louis G. Buttell

Joanne H. Patton

Richard H. (Dick) Smith

John E. and Mary Applegate

Merle J. (Pete) Peterson

Donald H. Perkison

Milton (Ken) Arrow

Henry P. Savoie

John F. Kronenberger

Walter T. Gluck

Fawn P. and Richard D. Coleman

Helen A. McCarroll

John R. Peterson

Michael Duane Pitts

George H. (Herb) Artola

Joseph B. (Joe) Fries

Timothy P. (Tim) Maxwell

Walter Ohlmann

James (Jim) Kenfield

Frank O. Pruitt

Luther R. (Lee) Leguire

Susan L. Nied

William E. (Bill) Dotterweich

Billy F. Cox

Bruce Elliott

John C. Phillips

Willard M. Jones

Herbert R. Pearce MD

Paul T. Ono

Charles P. Rothenberg

Roger S. Hinze

Joseph P. (Joe) Oconnell

Felicia A. Carruthers

William C. Cowan

Earl L. Brass

James L. Parker

Henry Paul La Force Jr. LTC USA (Ret)

Paul H. Freeland

E. Dean Coon

Anthony J. (Tony) Sobieski

Francis B. (Frank) Thomas

James B. (Buddy) Austin

Douglas W. Baxter

William A. (Bill) Stimson

Kenneth W. Miller CLU

Harry G. Davis CSM USA (Ret)

Charles E. Graham, MD

Joseph A. Mosso

Lewis H. White TSGT USAF (Ret)

You-Ho Kim MD

George E. Seymour

Patrick Patterson

John R. Gately

Julia A. Stillman

Richard E. (Dick) Schneuer

Walter L. (Ross) Ross SFC USA (Ret)

Dong Wook Lim

Douglas L. (Doug) Allen

Paul C. Gips Sgt

Mary D. Scullion Battaglia

Kyung-Ae Jeon

Edwin Lea McGehee

Gary L. Lantz, Father

Frank R. Petrowski Jr. MSGT (Ret) USMC

Karen Malan

Manoog (Mike) Manoogian

Carl F. and Regina Hoerman

Thomas Calautti

William M. (Bill) Greenhut

Clifford L. Hafford

Harold B. Vartikian, Sgt USMC

Patrick J. Sheffler

Robert (Bob) Hazelton

Kenneth D. Cunningham

Bernard Abramowitz

Raymond G. Capek

Constance D. (Moore) Airey

Gordon F. Snyder

J. John (Jelle J.) Veenstra

Edward L. (Ed) Moynagh USAF (Ret)

Thomas M. (Tom) Nielson

Edward M. (Ed) Puplava

Franklin D.R. Kestner Sr.

Bobby J. (BJ) Garraway

Farrell D. Ferguson

Robert T. (Bob) Brown

William R. (Rob) Bucey (Hammett) Jr.

Thomas W. (Tom) Lavender

Arthur C. Hetzke

Ron T.L. Littlefair

Guy W. Robinson

Lillian and Robert R. Black

Jerry Beckham

Alan Miller

Kelly (Patrick) Rhoads

Robert Aas

Patricia A. Baranello

Charles W. Bosher

Sandra Poole

Norman E. Decker

Robert S. (Bob) Selzer

Emery Vlach

Rose McKinley

Peter M. Wojciechowski

Gregory L. Rountree

Richard L. Zumbrunnen

Dennis R. Whalen

Jack W. Upham

Kenneth W. Thornton

Ruth Hammond

James A. Stegner

Fran L. Schmidt

Ronald R. Remily

Donald L. Reininger Maj USA (Ret)

Chris and Jack Reiber

Maureen Monte

Richard C. (Dick) Kohl

E. Thomas (Tom) Evans Sr.

A.C. (Zan) Bryant Jr.

Robert J. Bochin

Raymond K. Malinke` Major (Ret.)

Raymond A. Love

Thomas Uyechi

Morlin L. (Morey) Zimmerman

Mary Justus Castaldi

George V. Kreider

Elmer Palmer Payne

R. William (Bill) Puffer

Norman Theriot

Suk Hoan Choi

Nicholas L. Pitch

Samuel B. Rogers

Douglas J. Halbert

Robert E. (Bob) Lea

John W. MacDonald Maj. USAF (Ret)

Kerry L. McAlister

Merry Helm

Charles E. Davis Jr.

William I. (Bill) McMillan

Luther B. Rogers USA (Ret)

Edgar W. (Ed) Heiser

Dennis E. Davis

Edward D. Cochley

Donald Jack Paul

Bruce A. and Florence Waldron

Heriverto (Herb) Herrera

Wesley R. (Wes) Morrison

Arden A. Rowley

Robert R. (Bob) McMillan

Wilson A. Heefner MD COL AUS (Ret)

Donald L. Grimes

Armond F. (Stoney) Stoneman

Lawrence A. Bertrand

John J. McCormick

Bruce M. Ritter

Rebecca (Becky) Childers

Ronald K. (Ron) Freedman

Betty J. Straughan

Wayne E. Hubener Sr.

William E. (Bill) Hutton

Thomas R. (Buddy) Dobson

Michael P. Keenan Sr.

Charles K. Mellor

Charles W. Sherer

Elliott Sortillo

L. Glynn Ellis

Douglas W. Downey

Arthur E. (Art) Lajeunesse

Ronald L. (Ron) Metz

L.L. (Jim) Bornholdt

Theodore M. (Ted) Critchfield Maj USA (Ret)

Art Elkington

William A. (Bill) Steinacher

Bernard (Bernie) Sorrels

Charles R. (Chuck) Welch Sr.

Chauncey P. Reich

Ernest G. (Ernie) Schultz

William Pappas

Edward D. (Ed) Beard CMS USAF (Ret)

Steven P. Bost

Donald G. (Don) Putnam, Capt.

Charles Stanton Verret Sr.

Vito P. (Ted) Pileggi

Maurice R. (Dick) Wainwright

John J. Vogel

Clarence G. Oliver Jr.

Robert (Bob) Saxon

Clarence W. (Bill) Owens, Pastor

Francis E. Nolan

Melvin and Lynette Marr

Richard J. Brandenburger Jr.

Robert F. Gilbert CSM USA (Ret)

Noble Funk

Frank W. Elliott Dean Emeritus

Charles G. Diez

Tompie E. O'Dell

Fred W. Schernig

Edward Bethel

Raul Aguilar

William G. (Bill) Roseboro III CW3 AUS (Ret)

Paul F. Hawkins

Robert B. Godwin

Denver L. Conley

George E. Fahrenkopf

Donald G. Nickerson

John T. (Jack) Shields

Edward J. Barrus, Pastor

John Whitlow

Aaron David Bear

George S. Banks Cpt USMCR (Ret)

F. William Phillips

Ralph J. Capaul

Robert E. Kirk

Fred B. Rountree

Robert B. (Bob) Cox Jr.

Joseph L. Krakovsky

Philip A. Caldwell

Thomas L. (Tom) Barcom

Mark Janowski

James G. (Jim) Romig

Richard S. (Dick) Gregory

Lawrence E. (Larry) La Flair CMS USAF (Ret)

Jeffrey McIlquham

Eugene F. Urban

Richard Flanagan

Robert A. (Bob) Anderson

Patrick T. Copley Sr.

Jearl E. (Buck) Ballow

Louis Harmin

Wilma Dauncey

Ronald F. (Ron) Logan

Kenneth C. Wooster

Charles F. Brantley

Milton A. (Milt) Morey

Paul F. Steen

William Menz

Jim McGuire

Emmon M. and Judith Clarke

Lawrence C. (Larry) Conroy

Brian J. Flanagan